Renault
RNO
Real-time Euronext Paris - 12/12 05:19:05 pm
84.56EUR
+0.46%
Consumer Cyclical
Automobiles & Auto Parts
 Automobiles & Auto Parts
  Auto & Truck Manufacturers
   Auto & Truck Manufacturers - NEC
Manufactures and distributes automobiles and other motor vehicles

Renault SA engages in the manufacture of vehicle.

It offers passenger cars, commercial vehicles, electric vehicles, and sport vehicles.

It operates through the following brands: Renault, Dacia, Renault Samsung Motors, Alpine, and LADA.

The company was founded by Louis Renault in 1898 and is headquartered in Boulogne-Billancourt, France.

Number of employees : 124 849 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20152016
EUR
(in Million)
%EUR
(in Million)
%
Automotive (excluding AVTOVAZ)43,10895.1%48,99595.6%
Sales Financing2,2194.9%2,2484.4%
Intersegment Transactions----
AVTOVAZ----
Intra Automotive Transactions----
Sales per Regions
20152016
EUR
(in Million)
%EUR
(in Million)
%
Europe18,82241.5%21,22741.4%
France10,15422.4%11,96823.4%
Asia-Pacific4,3519.6%5,43410.6%
Americas4,1739.2%4,1948.2%
Eurasia4,0458.9%4,2088.2%
Africa-Middle East-India3,7828.3%4,2128.2%
Shareholders
- Government of France15.0%
- Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.15.0%
- BlackRock, Inc.4.99%
- Daimler AG3.10%
- Norges Bank Investment Management2.73%
- Renault SA Employee Stock Ownership Plan2.09%
Managers
- Chairman & Chief Executive Officer :
    Carlos Ghosn
- Chief Financial Officer :
    Clotilde Delbos
- Executive Vice President-Product Engineering :
    Gaspar Abellan
- Lead Independent Director :
    Philippe Lagayette
- Independent Director :
    Marc De Lacharrière
- Independent Director :
    Thierry Desmarest
- Independent Director :
    Pascale Sourisse
- Director :
    Benoît Ostertag
- Director :
    Pascal Faure
- Director :
    Eric Personne
Company contact information
13-15 quai Le Gallo
FR-92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
France

Phone : +33 (0)1 76 84 04 04
Fax : +33
Internet : http://www.renault.com
Markets and indexes
- Euronext Paris
- Compartiment A
- CAC 40 / CAC All Shares, CAC All-Tradable, CAC Large 60, Euronext 100, PEA, Stoxx France 50
Stock Exchange Codes
- ISIN Code :  FR0000131906
- Bloomberg Code :  RNO:FP
- Reuters Code :  RENA.PA
- Datastream Code :  F:RENU
Overall rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
P/E ratio
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision