Mylan NV
MYL
Delayed Nasdaq - 10/23 10:00:00 pm
38.47USD
-0.1%
Healthcare
Pharmaceuticals & Medical Research
 Pharmaceuticals
  Pharmaceuticals
   Pharmaceuticals - NEC
Manufactures pharmaceuticals

Mylan N.V., is a pharmaceutical company which engages in the development, license, manufacture, market and distribution of generic, branded generic and specialty pharmaceutical products.

The company was founded on July 7, 2014 and is headquartered in Hatfield, United Kingdom.

Number of employees : 35 000 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20152016
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Generics8,19986.6%--
Specialty1,23113%--
Corporate/Other----
Central Nervous System and Anesthesia--2,03018.3%
Respiratory and Allergy--1,81316.3%
Infectious Disease--1,30311.7%
Cardiovascular--1,16510.5%
Gastroenterology--1,0299.3%
Diabetes and Metabolism--972.008.7%
Other--927.008.3%
Oncology--764.206.9%
Women's Healthcare--593.505.3%
Dermatology--369.503.3%
Sales per Regions
20152016
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
United States4,84951.2%5,38648.4%
Other Europe1,39014.7%--
India1,03010.9%985.808.9%
Rest of World1,02710.8%1,39812.6%
France749.017.9%--
Canada251.502.7%243.902.2%
The Netherlands66.500.7%88.300.8%
Europe--2,86625.8%
Shareholders
- Wellington Management Co. LLP8.83%
- The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.46%
- BlackRock Fund Advisors5.73%
- Abbott Laboratories4.80%
- SSgA Funds Management, Inc.3.82%
- Paulson & Co., Inc.2.97%
Managers
- Chief Executive Officer & Director :
    Heather Bresch
- President & Director :
    Rajiv Malik
- Executive Chairman :
    Robert Coury
- Chief Financial Officer :
    Kenneth Parks
- Independent Non-Executive Director :
    Wendy Cameron
- Independent Non-Executive Director :
    Robert Cindrich
- Independent Non-Executive Director :
    JoEllen Dillon
- Independent Non-Executive Director :
    Neil Dimick
- Independent Non-Executive Director :
    Melina Higgins
- Independent Non-Executive Director :
    Mark Parrish
Company contact information
Mylan NV
Building 4
Trident Place
Mosquito Way
Hatfield, Hertfordshire EN6 1AG

Phone : +44.1707.853.000
Fax : +44.1707.643.148
Web : www.mylan.com
Overall rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
P/E ratio
Potential
Yield -
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision