Lam Research Corpora
LRCX
Delayed Nasdaq - 08/22 09:59:59 pm
163.81USD
+3.42%
Technology
Technology Equipment
 Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
  Semiconductor Equipment & Testing
   Semiconductor Equipment & Testing - NEC
Designs, manufactures and markets semiconductor processing equipment

Lam Research Corp. engages in the manufacture and service of wafer processing semiconductor manufacturing equipment.

Its products include front-end wafer processing, back-end wafer-level packaging, and other related products.

The company also designs, manufactures, markets, refurbishes, and services semiconductor processing systems that are used in the fabrication of integrated circuits.

Lam Research was founded by David Lam on January 21, 1980 and is headquartered in Fremont, CA.

Number of employees : 9 400 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Wafer Processing Semiconductor Manufacturing Equipment5,886100%8,01499.9%
Sales per Regions
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Taiwan1,48525.2%2,09626.1%
South Korea1,05718%2,48030.9%
China1,04017.7%1,02312.8%
Japan983.8216.7%1,04213%
Southeast Asia605.2410.3%401.885%
United States495.128.4%629.947.9%
Europe219.393.7%340.644.2%
Shareholders
- The Vanguard Group, Inc.10.0%
- Fidelity Management & Research Co.5.99%
- BlackRock Fund Advisors4.95%
- Columbia Management Investment Advisers LLC4.55%
- SSgA Funds Management, Inc.4.26%
- LSV Asset Management1.47%
Managers
- President, Chief Executive Officer & Director :
    Martin Anstice
- Chairman :
    Stephen Newberry
- Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President :
    Timothy Archer
- Executive VP, Chief Financial & Accounting Officer :
    Douglas Bettinger
- Corporate Chief Technology Officer & Executive VP :
    Richard Gottscho
- Chief Technology Officer :
    Chun-Heung Lee
- Independent Director :
    Catherine Lego
- Independent Director :
    Eric Brandt
- Independent Director :
    Michael Cannon
- Lead Independent Director :
    Abhijit Y. Talwalkar
Company contact information
4650 Cushing Parkway
US-CA 94538 Fremont, California
États-Unis (les)

Phone : +1 510 572 0200
Fax : +1
Internet : http://www.lamrc.com
Markets and indexes
- NASDAQ All Markets
- Nasdaq Global Select Market
- Nasdaq 100 / SP500
Stock Exchange Codes
- ISIN Code :  US5128071082
- Bloomberg Code :  LRCX:US
- Reuters Code :  LRCX.O
Overall rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
P/E ratio
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision