Johnson Controls Int
JCI
Delayed Nyse - 11/17 10:02:44 pm
36.39USD
+0.69%
Industrials
Industrial Goods
 Machinery, Equipment & Components
  Electrical Components & Equipment
   Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Systems
Operates as a global diversified technology and industrial business

Johnson Controls International Plc provides buildings products, energy solutions, integrated infrastructure and next generation transportation systems.

Its technology and service capabilities include fire, security, HVAC, power solutions and energy storage to serve various end markets including large institutions, commercial buildings, retail, industrial, small business and residential.

The company was established in 1885 and is headquartered in Cork, Ireland.
Sales per Businesses
20152016
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
North America Integrated Solutions & Services3,87939.2%--
Rest of World Integrated Solutions & Services3,43234.7%--
Global Products2,59126.2%--
Assets Held for Sale----
Corporate and Other----
Automotive Experience--16,83744.7%
Buildings--14,18437.6%
Power Solutions--6,65317.7%
Unallocated----
Sales per Regions
20152016
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
United States4,82248.7%16,21443%
Europe, Middle East and Africa1,41114.2%--
Asia-Pacific1,31513.3%--
United Kingdom1,14011.5%--
North America722.007.3%--
Latin America492.005%--
Corporate and Other----
Other Foreign--7,37019.6%
Other European Countries--6,86018.2%
Germany--3,3318.8%
Japan--2,2626%
Mexico--1,6374.3%
Shareholders
- The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.66%
- Dodge & Cox6.20%
- T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.5.66%
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co.4.64%
- Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss LLC4.60%
- Capital Research & Management Co. (World Investors)4.55%
Managers
- Chairman & Chief Executive Officer :
    George Oliver
- Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President :
    Brian Stief
- Chief Information Officer & Vice President :
    John Repko
- Director :
    David Abney
- Director :
    Natalie Black
- Director :
    Juan Pablo del Valle Perochena
- Director :
    Mark Vergnano
- Director :
    Michael Daniels
- Director :
    Brian Duperreault
- Lead Independent Director :
    Jürgen Tinggren
Company contact information
Johnson Controls International Plc
1 Albert Quay
Cork T12 X8N6

Phone : +353.21.423.5000
Web : www.johnsoncontrols.com
Overall rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
P/E ratio
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision