Johnson Controls Int
JCI
Delayed Nyse - 04/20 10:01:25 pm
34.27USD
+0.76%
Industrials
Industrial Goods
 Machinery, Equipment & Components
  Electrical Components & Equipment
   Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Systems
Operates as a global diversified technology and industrial business

Johnson Controls International Plc engages in the provision of buildings products, energy solutions, integrated infrastructure and next generation transportation systems.

Its technology and service capabilities include fire, security, HVAC, power solutions and energy storage to serve various end markets including large institutions, commercial buildings, retail, industrial, small business and residential.

The company was established in 1885 and is headquartered in Cork, Ireland.

Number of employees : 121 000 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Automotive Experience16,83744.7%--
Buildings14,18437.6%--
Power Solutions6,65317.7%7,33724.3%
Assets Held for Sale----
Unallocated----
Building Technologies and Solutions--22,83575.7%
Corporate----
Discontinued Operations----
Sales per Regions
20162017
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
United States16,21443%14,49548%
Other Foreign7,37019.6%5,40817.9%
Other European Countries6,86018.2%2,8609.5%
Germany3,3318.8%1,7795.9%
Japan2,2626%1,8166%
Mexico1,6374.3%840.002.8%
China--2,0466.8%
United Kingdom--928.003.1%
Shareholders
- Dodge & Cox10.0%
- The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.81%
- Capital Research & Management Co. (World Investors)5.46%
- T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.4.85%
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co.4.72%
- Barrow, Hanley, Mewhinney & Strauss LLC4.69%
Managers
- Chairman & Chief Executive Officer :
    George Oliver
- Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President :
    Brian Stief
- Chief Information Officer :
    Nancy Berce
- Director :
    Juan Pablo del Valle Perochena
- Director :
    Mark Vergnano
- Director :
    Michael Daniels
- Director :
    Brian Duperreault
- Lead Independent Director :
    Jürgen Tinggren
- Director :
    R. Yost
- Director :
    Webster Dunbar
Company contact information
5757 avenue North Green Bay
WI 53209-4408 Milwaukee, Wisconsin
États-Unis (les)

Phone : +1 414 524 1200
Fax : +1
Internet : http://www.johnsoncontrols.com
Markets and indexes
- NYSE
- Main Market
- SP 500 /
Stock Exchange Codes
- ISIN Code :  IE00BY7QL619
- Reuters Code :  JCI.N
Overall rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
P/E ratio
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision