CBOE Holdings
CBOE
Delayed Nasdaq - 02/22 03:30:10 pm
111.88USD
+0.52%
Financials
Banking & Investment Services
 Investment Banking & Investment Services
  Financial & Commodity Market Operators
   Financial & Commodity Market Operators - NEC
Provides a marketplace for trading equity and index options

Cboe Global Markets, Inc. engages in the operation of trading market.

It primarily offers options market and offers trading in listed options through a single system that integrates electronic trading and traditional open outcry into a single exchange known as Hybrid trading model. It provides options on various market indexes in an exclusive basis, and futures contracts, as well as on non-exclusive multiply-listed options such as options on the stocks of individual corporations, and options on other exchange-traded products including exchange-traded funds and exchange-traded notes.

The company was founded on 1973 and is headquartered in Chicago, IL.
Sales per Businesses
20152016
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
Transaction Fees456.0271.9%463.2970.5%
Access Fees53.308.4%52.368%
Exchange Services and Other Fees42.216.7%46.267%
Regulatory Fees33.495.3%48.327.4%
Market Data Fees30.034.7%33.165%
Other Revenue19.503.1%13.552.1%
Sales per Regions
20152016
USD
(in Million)
%USD
(in Million)
%
United States634.55100%656.95100%
Shareholders
- T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.12.4%
- The Vanguard Group, Inc.9.85%
- Fidelity Management & Research Co.5.63%
- BlackRock Fund Advisors5.33%
- SSgA Funds Management, Inc.4.55%
- Renaissance Technologies LLC3.98%
Managers
- Chairman & Chief Executive Officer :
    Edward Tilly
- President & Chief Operating Officer :
    Christopher Concannon
- Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Executive VP :
    Brian Schell
- Chief Information Officer & Executive VP :
    Christopher Isaacson
- Lead Independent Director :
    James Boris
- Independent Director :
    Janet Froetscher
- Independent Director :
    Roderick Palmore
- Independent Director :
    Samuel Skinner
- Independent Director :
    Carole Stone
- Independent Director :
    Eugene Sunshine
Company contact information
400 street South LaSalle
IL 60605 Chicago, Illinois
États-Unis (les)

Phone : +1 312-786-5600
Fax : +1
Internet : http://www.cboe.com
Markets and indexes
- Nasdaq Stock Market
- Nasdaq Global Select Market
- SP 500 /
Stock Exchange Codes
- ISIN Code :  US12503M1080
- Reuters Code :  CBOE.O
Overall rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation -
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
P/E ratio
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision